"Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.
Dim. 21 x 15 cm
SKU: 2409240134.
Category: XVIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #154

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #138

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #534

    An authentic container in fine wickerwork with leather and cowrie shells. Originates from the Maasai in Kenya.
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #421

    A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #608

    Een modern design mat zwart metalen wandlampjes.

    A modern design matte black metal wall lights.
    Dim. 5 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #440

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,06 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #649
    Bree Belgium

    Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148
    Hebdomadaire

    “Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.

    “Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #598

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden geweven halssnoer.

    An 18 karat white gold woven necklace.
    Dim. 9,43 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00