Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.

“Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.

"Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.
Dim. 21 x 15 cm
SKU: 2409240134.
Category: XVIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #154

    “Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Crabe aux pinces d’or”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #632

    “Wit boerenpaard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    "White workhorse", a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3

    Maria, Jozef en Christus in de kribbe, wassen popjes met fluwelen kleding. Hedendaags werk. 2 kleine herstellingen.

    Mary, Joseph, and Christ in the manger, wax dolls with velvet clothing. Contemporary work. 2 minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10-15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #648
    Delheid Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.

    A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #585

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #569

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.

    A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482
    Otto Richter
    Period: 1899-1963

    “Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.

    "Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.

    A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.

    A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More