Similar lots by type
-
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#9Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.
A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.
An antique metal crib, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 175 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#419“Op audientie”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"Op audientie" - a painting on silk, in a mat. Originating from India.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#58Beschilderde en geëmailleerde karaf in groen glas met 5 glaasjes.
Painted and enameled decanter in green glass with 5 small glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Val Saint LambertUrnvormige kleurloze vaas, in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Gemerkt.
Urn-shaped colorless vase, in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 24, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#567JoriEen manuele relaxzetel, geel leder, van het design merk Jori.
A manual recliner chair, yellow leather, by the design brand Jori.No longer availableDim. 109 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#404Roger RaveelPeriod: 1921 - 2013“Doorkijk met marmeren vensterbank”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Kleine papierschade.
"View through with marble windowsill", a color lithograph, pencil signed H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Minor paper damage.No longer availableDim. 68 x 53 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#417Herman MuysPeriod: 1944 - ....“Moon face”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd Herman Muys.
"Moon face," a ceramic sculpture, signed by Herman Muys.No longer availableDim. 43 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#165Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte beige barokparels.
A pearl necklace of various colors of beige baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#261‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21limoges montignyGoudkleurig tete a tete mokkaserviesje op dienblad. Limoges Montigny.
Gold-colored tete a tete coffee set on tray. Limoges Montigny.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#68Complete set schaakstukken in been en hoorn, met extra zwarte pion. Sommige voetjes zitten los, alle onderdelen zijn aanwezig.
Complete set chess pieces in bone and horn, with an extra black pawn. Some feet are loose, all parts are present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60


