Other lots in this auction
-
#549‘Aan de kade’, waterverf op papier, getekend Em. Fryns.
"At the quay", watercolor on paper, signed Em. Fryns.No longer availableDim. 41 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 344 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#358KaiserEen rechthoekige, handgeschilderde porseleinen vaas als lamp met decor van vogels met vergulde accenten. Serie Yokohama.
A rectangular, hand-painted porcelain vase converted into a lamp with bird decorations and gilded accents. Yokohama series.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop in houten kistje. Circa 1900.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope in wooden case. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#282Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Kinderen in de tuin”. Tekening. Gesigneerd.
"Children in the garden". Drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met aquamarijn van +- 2 ct. en met briljanten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with approximately ct. aquamarine 2 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,62 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#498Een oranje glaspasta vaas met ‘mille fleur’ decor.
An orange glass paste vase with 'mille fleur' decor.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Jaeger LecoultreEen vergulde ‘blaasbalg’ wandklokje. Gemerkt. In werkende staat. 427, 15 pierres.
A gilded 'bellows' wall clock. Marked. In working condition. 427, 15 stones.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#503Een stuk van 1 kg mogelijk amber/barnsteen.
A piece of possibly amber weighing 1 kg.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

