“Portret van een jongen”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier.
"Portrait of a Boy". A drawing, charcoal on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 37 x 34cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#150
“Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22x 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#330
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#108
“Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.
"Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#352Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#409
#3C. Moeren
“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#363
“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
#347
“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#284C. Castagne
“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30