Other lots in this auction
-
#521Een bronzen beeldje van een art deco cabaretdanseres met openwaaiende jurk.
A bronze statue of an Art Deco cabaret dancer with a billowing dress.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Capo di MonteEen lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#576Handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtje.
Hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 88/142 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Alessandro Grevenbroeck“Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.
"Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.No longer availableDim. 235 x 165 cmEstimate: € 6500 / 8500 -
#449Eglomisé schilderij van een oosterse jonge dame. Paarsrode houten kader.
Eglomisé painting of an oriental young lady. Purple-red wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant GVS1 en briljanten met allen totaal een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,63 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond GVS1 and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.63 ct GVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.19 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#47Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Een divers lot postzegelalbums. Met o.a. het gedeeltelijk ingevuld ‘Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London.
A diverse lot of various stamp albums, including a partially filled "Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London."No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120

