#598Een set van 2 smeedijzeren haardijzers.
#426Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit Iran.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from Iran.No longer availableDim. 344 x 250 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#402Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#117VespaEen bagagetas voor de 70ste verjaardag van Vespa in bruin leder. In gebruikte toestand.
A luggage bag for the 70th anniversary of Vespa in brown leather. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#68Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een lot van 22 Agfa camera’s, grotendeels nieuw in de verpakking, bestaande uit 13 pocket camera’s en 9 andere. Toegevoegd 7 flitsen en 2 dozen flitscubes waarvan 1 doos Philips.
A lot of 22 Agfa cameras, mostly new in packaging, including 13 pocket cameras and 9 others. Also included are 7 flashes and 2 boxes of flash cubes, one box being Philips.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#218Sergio Terzani“Antinea.” Smeedijzeren lamp met licht-gele Murano coupe.
"Antinea." Wrought iron lamp with light-yellow Murano coupe.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een WW1 Cavalerie sabel, met dubbelzijdig gegraveerd lemmet. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.
A WW1 Cavalry saber, with double-sided engraved blade. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.No longer availableDim. L 98 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137‘Adam’ Bronzen beeld naar Rodin met marmeren sokkel.
'Adam' Bronze sculpture after Rodin with marble base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#463Een albasten buste van Christus.
#562CoenegrachtPeriod: 1903 - 1989“Futur Antérieur“. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1982. Genummerd 17/70.
"Futur Antérieur". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1982. Numbered 17/70.No longer availableDim. 52 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Le guerrier.” Litho, Epreuve D’artiste. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd ‘53.
"The warrior." Lithograph, Artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Dated '53.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200