Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
Dim. 40 x 25 cm
SKU: 2706230522.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #522
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #502
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.

    Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 en 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #408

    Een geslepen vaas in rood en doorzichtig kristal.

    A cut vase in red and transparent crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #509
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518

    Een ronde metalen ijsemmer op drie pootjes en versierd met symbolen. Chinees werk (Taiwan). Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A round metal ice bucket on three legs and decorated with symbols. Taiwanese work after a model by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.

    A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #679

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #283

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.

    A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 53 cm, h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #96

    Een etagere tafel in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en verguld beslag.

    A tiered table in Louis XV style with marquetry and gilt fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 81 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met slang op houten sokkel.

    Madonna Crushing the Serpent. A wooden sculpture of a lady in a robe with a snake on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #287
    Emaux de Longwy

    Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø28,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More