Other lots by Dali
-
#512Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#502Salvador Dali“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#492Salvador Dali“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#482Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#338Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#59“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#384Etienne Le Compte“Bali”. Een houtsnede op papier. Genummerd 94/135 en buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Etienne Le Compte”.
"Bali". A woodcut on paper. Numbered 94/135 and signed outside the plate "Etienne Le Compte".No longer availableDim. 59 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#475Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#107“De Karnster.” Bronzen sculptuur. 20ste eeuws.
“The churner.” Bronze sculpture. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#315Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 167 tot en met 216. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Redelijke tot goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 167 through 216. Ed. Standard Publisher. Reasonable to good condition. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#328Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#558Een groot Afrikaans massief hout, gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeld.
A large African solid wood, sculpted fertility statue.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#55Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100

