Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
Dim. 40 x 25 cm
SKU: 2706230522.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #522
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #512
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #502
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #492
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #319

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.

    A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #609
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van groen gedraaid kristal.

    A vase of green twisted crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #526
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56438. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56438.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 93cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #175
    Dingens Barometers

    Een moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.

    A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #262

    Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. kader 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157
    Royal Dux

    “Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.

    “Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 79,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #17

    Een paar Italiaanse schemerlampen met een zilverkleurige houten voet.

    A pair of Italian table lamps with a silver-coloured wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #36

    Een eiken boekenmolen op wieltjes uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt H.F. Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Hofleverancier.

    An oak book mill on wheels from the first half of the last century, marked at the bottom HF Jansen & zonen, Amsterdam, Royal Warrant Holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 61 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #59

    “Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
  • #43
    Nathan

    Een beige lederen handtas, gemerkt N.

    A beige leather handbag, gemerkt N.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More