Other lots by Baken
Similar lots by type
-
#141Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#94
“Compositie met diverse personages en dieren. Gemengde techniek op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Composition with various characters and animals. Mixed media on paper. Without signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#120Didier Nemerlin
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#93R. De Coster
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#109Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#84Théo Idserda
“Vissersboten”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing Boats". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 66 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#95Choisy
“Vrouw met blauwe ogen”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with blue eyes". A screen print on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#105Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#107
“Zuiders dorpszichtje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.
“Southern village view.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 x b 34,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#88Sylvie, Barones Joly
“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#144
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#140Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Molen te Vrasene” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. genummerd 20/100. Gele verkleuring.
“Mill at Vrasene” Engraving. Signed outside the plate. numbered 20/100. Yellow discoloration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#127
‘Het portret van de bisschop’, olie op doek in vergulde kader.
'The Portrait of the Bishop', oil on canvas in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#139E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134
‘Stilleven met Savooi’, een ingekaderde tekening gesigneerd Merel ‘84.
'Still life with Savoy', a framed drawing signed Merel '84.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 91 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#143
Een tekening van een blik op een stoel gesigneerd Merel ‘86.
A drawing of a view of a chair signed Merel '86.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#126André Dillen
“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#118R. De Coster
“Danseres”. Sanguinetekening (43 x 26 cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijst (12 x 40 cm tot.). “Vrouw in gezelschap”, sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50 cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". Sanguine drawing (43 x 26 cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40 cm tot.). “Woman in company”, sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50 cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 20x50cm57x40cm84x68cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79Karel De Swerts
“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#135
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#167
“Rivierlandschap.” Litho genummerd 119/350. Naar Saverys.
“River Landscape.” Lithograph numbered 119/350. To Saverys.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#73Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#55Suzanne Berset
“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#102
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#37
“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#172
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/15 -
#49Anton Pieck
“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
“Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#158
Een set van 2 gravures in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 engravings in gilded frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 35/35 -
#125
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80