Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
Jehanne Dinjeart

“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.
Online only
Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
SKU: 0303240024.
Categories: doek, Pastel.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #366
    R. De Coster

    “Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #341

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #407
    V.J. Bergh

    “Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401
    Carlo Tarras

    “Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.

    Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #412
    Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #365

    “De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.

    "The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Peter J. Tschoffen

    “Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.

    "Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #352
    Y. Hiero

    “Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #410
    Ant. La Hache

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #406

    “Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #338
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #337
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390
    P. Mossay

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358

    “Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Fratelli

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #396

    “Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.

    "Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #96
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #429

    “Underground.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt monogram B.L.K.

    “Underground.” Mixed technique. Wears monogram BLK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #129

    “Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #147
    Jos Martin

    “Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Vase". Oil paint. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208
    A.M. Weyers

    “Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #313

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258
    Ward

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Still Life with fruit". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #427

    Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.

    A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #182

    “Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.

    "Antwerp". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #354
    Leighton

    “Lover’s Shelter.” Foto Print.

    “Lover's Shelter.” Photo Print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    E. Gierts

    “Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.

    “Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More