Similar lots by type
-
#184Bernard Bosschaert‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.No longer availableDim. 37/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271N.V. Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam“Siersmeedwerk - ontworpen door P.C.Kardol”, 40 platen ontwerpen en constructiedetails.
"Ornamental metalwork - designed by P.C. Kardol", 40 plates of designs and construction details.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Brugge. Kleurenets door Alfred van Neste.
Bruges. Color etching by Alfred van Neste.No longer availableDim. 35/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#55Een ketting met een hanger van zilver met een 5 Franc munt van Leopold II en wapenschild. 1870.
A necklace with a silver pendant featuring a 5 Franc coin of Leopold II and a coat of arms. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35“Dromenvangers”.Twee verschillende halssnoeren van koper één ervan bezet met belletjes.
"Dream catchers". Two different necklaces made of copper, one decorated with bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#56Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.
A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#17Een tafellampje in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp in Tiffany style.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65“Moeder en kind”, een modern bronzen beeld.
"Mother and child," a modern bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#6Een console met lade en met spiegel van rood hout met art nouveau decor.
A console with drawer and mirror of red wood with Art Nouveau decoration.No longer availableDim. h 64, 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Een halssnoer bezet met bloedkoraal en met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee. Bruto: 66,60 g.
A necklace set with blood coral and with an 18kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo. Gross weight: 66.60 g.No longer availableDim. L: 42 cm br:Ø 3,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#13Een porseleinen schaal met een bloemenmand in het decor en een bronzen voetstuk.
A porcelain bowl with a flower basket decoration and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. 15 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

