Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#77Een houten kistje met speelchips, dewelke in rond en rechthoekige vorm.
A wooden box with playing chips, which are round and rectangular.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#106Maria Innocentia HummelHum 20, Der fromme Reitersmann, Prayer before battle, #963, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 20, Der fromme Reitersmann, Prayer before battle, #963, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#163Emiel LaskarisZittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#108Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#38Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#262Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#127Schaaltje van blauw Boheems glas.
Dish of blue Bohemian glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cm x b 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45

