Other lots in this auction
-
#180
“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#199
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#305Rörstrand
Een lot van zeven borden van verschillende jaartallen. ‘Julen’ & ‘Mors Dag’. We voegen er één gebroken aan toe.
Un lot de sept assiettes d'années différentes. 'Julen' & 'Mors Dag'. Nous en ajoutons un cassé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21 cmEstimate: € 35/60 -
#249
Zes diverse karaffen van kleurloos kristal en glas. Sommige geslepen en andere gegraveerd of egaal.
Six different carafes of colorless crystal and glass. Some ground and others engraved or smooth.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#98Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1919-2006
Hum 420 - Regnet’s?, Is it raining?, #268, gesign onderaan, in orginele doos
Hum 420 - Regnet's?, Is it raining?, #268, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#76Proper
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#290
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Gesigneerd.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#259
Een lot van drie wollen kelims.
A lot of three woolen kilims.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 196 x 58; 200 x 80 & 152 x 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#70
Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#295
Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#179
Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 126.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#82
Een lot aardewerk en porselein met diverse sauskommen, een kan e.d. Met merken van Lunéville en andere.
A lot of earthenware and porcelain with various sauce boats, a jug, etc. With brands of Lunéville and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/80