Similar lots by type
-
#346
Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#75
Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473
Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571
Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#286Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389
Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309
Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met de voet in geborsteld staal en messing.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#105Glashütte LimburgPeriod: 1970
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#531
Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Glashütte Limburg
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#584
Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#319Thomas Rowlandson
“New feats of horsemanship”, een ingekleurde ets met vochtschade en stempels.
"New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295
Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.
A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354
Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.
A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.
A vintage bar cart in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass has a small crack in one corner.No longer availableDim. 75x 82 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#551Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573
Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.
A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284
“L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.
"The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#342
Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#366
Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537
Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138
Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#440
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,06 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#536
Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Holmegaard, Denemarken
Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#126KICK Collection
“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.
"Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#557
Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Heriz
Een Heriz, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Heriz, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 257 x 351 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#627
Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310
Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#51Mondial
“Pistola Mod. 1949”. Een Italiaans alarmpistool, cal. mm 6, genummerd 5780, gemerkt “Brevettata, made in Italy”.
"Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120