Similar lots by type
-
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#273Steiff, GermanyVijf pluche knuffels, drie eenden, een vosje en een mol, allen gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush cuddly toys, three ducks, a fox, and a mole, all marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524“Vissers en vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen and fishing boats on the beach". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Val Saint LambertEen kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.
A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#432Francois LamorinièrePeriod: 1828 - 1911‘Landschap met personages’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend. Met verschillende herstellingen aan het paneel.
'Landscape with figures', oil on panel. Signed; F. Lamorinière. With several repairs to the panel.No longer availableDim. 54/39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#33DupontEen pen van het merk Dupont met zilveren delen en laque de Chine. In originele doos.
A pen by Dupont with silver parts and Chinese lacquer. In original box.No longer availableDim. Lengte 132 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542J. Bastiaens“Zicht vanaf linkeroever”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"View from the Left Bank", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#68Steiff, GermanyVijf vintage pluche uilen, drie gemerkt Steiff, twee met de knop manco.
Five vintage plush owls, three marked Steiff, two missing the button.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47Staffordshire“Whippet Penholder.” Een windhond van Engels porselein.
"Whippet Penholder." A greyhound in English porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Drie borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, waarvan twee diepe een paar vormen en versierd zijn met een vogel op het plat in de geest van Wan-li. Het derde met centraal een bloempot.
Three plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain, two deep plates decorated with a bird on the center in the style of Wanli. The third plate features a flower pot in the center.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

