Similar lots by type
-
#167‘Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis observantae in verbe Mechlinia’, een oude gravure, toegevoegd een gravure met landkaart ‘Flandria’.
'Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis Observantae in the city of Mechlinia', an old engraving, added an engraving with a map 'Flandria'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#83“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#162‘Moeder en kind na de oogst’, een hoogdruk op papier, genummerd 15/50 en gesigneerd.
'Mother and Child after the Harvest', a woodcut on paper, numbered 15/50 and signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#57“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Th. Lejeune“Carte des Royaumes de Belgique et de Hollande 1842”. Een vintage landkaart, print op papier.
"Map of the Kingdoms of Belgium and Holland 1842". A vintage map, print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103G van Haecht“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#10Jan Waterschoot“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Hippolyte Boulanger‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#88Een ets naar Edgar Degas, ‘Le Tube’ ter illustratie voor de novelle van Guy de Monpassant.
An etching after Edgar Degas, 'Le Tube' to illustrate the novella by Guy de Monpassant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x b 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#42“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#30“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#269P. Laeremans“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Sörensson“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#197Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#206“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#84Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#335Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#445Julien SeverinEen lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

