#213Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.
A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.No longer availableDim. l 95 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#350T. Walker & SonEen antieke messingen taffrail log spinner. Gemerkt “T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England”.
An antique brass taffrail log spinner. Marked "T. Walker & Son, Birmingham England".No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#537Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’
A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#237B.F.K.Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.
An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.No longer availableDim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#400Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.
A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#419Walter Swennen“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
#417Mon van GenechtenPeriod: 1903-1974“Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”
"Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80