“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.

"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.
Dim. 35,5 x 26,5 cm
SKU: 2210240002.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #213

    Een tempeliers/vrijmetselaarszwaard met opschrift Nights Of Columbus.

    A Templar/Freemason sword with the inscription Nights Of Columbus.
    Dim. l 95 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #350
    T. Walker & Son

    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #537

    Een vintage koffieservies voor 12 personen met bloemdecor gemerkt ‘Made in Chzecha-Slovakia’

    A vintage coffee service for 12 people with floral decoration marked 'Made in Czechoslovakia'
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #192
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #400

    Een zilveren munt uit Italië. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Koninkrijk Sardinië. Ag 900/1000 24,62 g.

    A silver coin from Italy. 5 Lire, Victor Emmanuel 1818, Kingdom of Sardinia. Ag 900/1000 24.62 g.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #346

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #670

    Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Crosa

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp in de vorm van een jonge knaap met vuurtoorts in melkglas. Onderaan gemerkt “Crosa 2002”.

    A bronze table lamp depicting a young boy with a torch in milk glass. Marked "Crosa 2002" at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #419
    Walter Swennen

    “Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00