Other lots in this auction
-
#13DoyenEen lot van 4 vazen in hyalietglas, Doyen, met een decor van bloemen en randen in goudverf.
A lot of 4 vases in hyalith glass, Doyen, decorated with flowers and gold-painted edges.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#167M. ItalyEen vintage Hollywood Regency stijl keramieken beeld van een windhond in zithouding. Onderaan gemerkt “M. Italy”, medio ‘60. Restauratiesporen onderaan de staart.
A vintage Hollywood Regency style ceramic sculpture of a sitting greyhound. Marked "M. Italy" on the bottom, from the mid-60s. Signs of restoration at the bottom of the tail.No longer availableDim. 85Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#77MärklinEen lot van 2 vintage Märklin personen wagons. #342 H0 Mitropa Speisewagen en #342 Dining-Car, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 2 vintage Märklin passenger cars. #342 H0 Mitropa Dining Car and #342 Dining Car, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#382Albert De Deken“Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#646Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Johann August CorvinusPeriod: 1682-1738“Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

