Other lots in this auction
-
#347Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.
Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#244Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#372Een grote kers van kunststof.
A large plastic cherry.No longer availableDim. h 34 (73) cm & Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een paar grote metalen staanders of toortsen.
A pair of large metal stands or torches.No longer availableDim. h 130 cm, Ø 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Johann August CorvinusPeriod: 1682-1738“Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#313J.H. KoelemanDe Avonturen van Pinkie Pienter. “De strijd om raket PX15”. Ed. Mulder, Amsterdam 1957. Hard cover, redelijk tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Pinkie Clever. "The Battle for Rocket PX15." Published by Mulder, Amsterdam 1957. Hardcover, fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#604Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291StefEen art deco beeld van een olifant met mahout, gemerkt Stef, geglazuurd aardewerk met kleine glazuurschade.
An Art Deco statue of an elephant with mahout, marked Stef, glazed earthenware with minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. 30 x 48 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

