Other lots in this auction
-
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#385Een lot van 47 munten uit Frankrijk. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.
A lot of 47 coins from France. 100 F, 1954, 50 F, 1953, 20 F, 1951, 10 F, 1966 (Ag 900/1000), 1952, 1949, 5 F, 1963 (Ag), 1933 x 2, 1949, 1970, 2 F, 1944, 1941, 1 F, 1914 (Ag), 1947, 1938, 1960, 1/2 F, 1963. 1 Decime 1814. 50 c. 1932, 1947, 25 c. 1903, 1905, 1928, 20 c. 1850 (Ag), 1963, 10 c. 1862, 1894, 1917, 1939, 1963, 5 c. 1891, 1916, 1920, 1924, 1963, 2 ct. 1856, 1889, 1898, 1912, 1 c. 1848, 1856, 1862, 1877, 1963.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443Drie Duitse munten. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Zwei Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Kronungsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18,5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10,5 g
Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#238EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#1Een marmeren vide-poche met drie vogels op een tak.
A marble vide-poche with three birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een lot van 34 munten uit Oostenrijk. van 1929 tot 1975. Daarvan 12 stuks 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.
A lot of 34 coins from Austria, ranging from 1929 to 1975. Including 12 pieces of 50 Schilling Ag. 640/1000 20 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#68SitzendorfEen porseleinen kandelaar in twee delen met vijf lichtpunten met twee engeltjes met bloemen (één bloem manco in de hand). Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain candelabra in two parts with five light points featuring two angels with flowers (one flower missing in hand). Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#298KayserzinnPeriod: 1890 -1919Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.
A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.No longer availableDim. 12 x 45 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 35 Nederlandse munten. 4 duiten (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, kwartjes, dubbleltjes... Rijksdaalders (Ag) en guldens (Ag en Ni).
A lot of 35 Dutch coins. 4 duit coins (1752, 1783, 1785, 1797), featuring Willem I, Willem II, Wilhelmina, Juliana, quarters, doublets... Rijksdaalders (Ag) and guilders (Ag and Ni).No longer availableEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300

