#519Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.
#616Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
#54“1914 Herinneringstafereel 1918”. Een Oudstrijdersoorkonde op verguld paneel met reliëf.
#273Steiff, GermanyEen Steiff 038976 “Celebration” Teddybeer. 1880-2005 Limited edition.
A Steiff 038976 "Celebration" Teddy Bear. Limited edition 1880-2005.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.
A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 475gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#668Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
#365Koninklijke Munt van BelgiëEen proofset met vijf Belgische munten: 10, 5, 1, 0,50 en 0,25 Bef. Eerste Editie 1970.
A proof set with five Belgian coins: 10, 5, 1, 0.50, and 0.25 Bef. First Edition 1970.No longer availableEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#292M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Can I still do it with brushes”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Can I still do it with brushes", a color screen print on paper, pencil signed outside the plate, E.A. (artist's proof).No longer availableDim. 78 x 53 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
"Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300