Other lots in this auction
-
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268Een set van twee polychroom porseleinen vazen, de grote gemerkt Meisen. beide met handgeschilderd decor van bloemen.
A set of two polychrome porcelain vases, the larger one marked Meisen. Both with hand-painted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 & 13,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1900, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#109E. Godfroy“Kadezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Godfroy en gedateerd 1912. Klein gaatje in de linker bovenhoek.
"Kadezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Godfroy and dated 1912. Small hole in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#58519 Belgische munten, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi, 20 c, 1861, CuNi en Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl en 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl en Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl en 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) en Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2,5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl en 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
19 Belgian coins, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi; 20 c, 1861, CuNi and Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl and 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl and Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl and 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) and Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2.5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl and 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#558Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 136 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217“Lamp 24 - Kensington”, een set van 2 tafellampen met een voet in kristal. Kleine schade aan 1 kap.
"Lamp 24 - Kensington", a set of 2 table lamps with crystal bases. Minor damage to one lampshade.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#629Françoise DeberdtPeriod: 1934 -“Naar de zon”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 68/120.
"Toward the Sun", a lithograph in 2 colors, signed and numbered 68/120 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Een lot van 2 vintage emaille borden, bestaande uit “Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito’s en Hypotheken” en “Niet Inschakelen”.
A lot of 2 vintage enamel signs, consisting of "Antwerpse Maatschappij van Deposito's en Hypotheken" and "Do Not Operate".No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 & 20 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#70Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens één briljantje.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a single brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 0,80 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

