Other lots in this auction
-
#97Een Frans vuursteenpistool omgebouwd naar percussie. 2de helft van de 18e eeuw.
A French flintlock pistol converted to percussion. Second half of the 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Een rechthoekige spiegel van geslepen glas in een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror of cut glass in a patinated wooden carved frame with gilt details.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#571Ethan AllenEen paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.
A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.No longer availableDim. 137 x 40 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#509Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 330 x 160 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#375Een lot van 26 Belgische munten. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (Duitse bezetting), Zn. Karel, 100 Bef “Koningen”, 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, alle Ag 835/1000 18 g. Karel, 20 Bef, 1950 F en Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, beide Ag 835/1000 8 g. Karel en Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Karel en Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N en 1956 F, alle CuNi. 50 c, 1955 en 20 c, 1953, ‘54 en ‘57, alle CuSnZn. Boudewijn I, 50 Bef, Wereldtentoonstelling 1958 F & N, 2 x Huwe(..)
A lot of 26 Belgian coins. Leopold III, 25 c, 1946 FN, Zn, 1 Bef, 1942 (German occupation), Zn. Charles, 100 Bef "Kings", 1949 N & F, 50 Bef, 1948 F, Balduin I, 50 Bef, 1951 N, all Ag 835/1000 18 g. Charles, 20 Bef, 1950 F and Boudewijn, 20 Bef, 1953 N, both Ag 835/1000 8 g. Charles and Boudewijn, 5 Bef, 1949 N & F, 1964 F, Charles and Boudewijn, 1 Bef, 1951 N and 1956 F, all CuNi. 50 c, 1955 and 20 c, 1953, '54 and '57, all CuSnZn. Balduin I, 50 Bef, World Expo 1958 F & N, 2 x Marriage 1960, al(..)No longer availableDim. Ag 100 gEstimate: € 65 / 70 -
#159Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#61Becker S.A. BruxellesEen precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.No longer availableDim. 52 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293A Bryant ProductEen lot van 9 vintage golfclubs in bijhorende tas, gemerkt “A Bryant product, made in England”.
A lot of 9 vintage golf clubs in accompanying bag, marked "A Bryant product, made in England".No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Een massief zilveren bestek voor 12- personen in 3 koffers, bestaande uit 12 vorken, 12 lepels, 12 messen, 12 grote messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 visvorken, 12 vismessen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 dessertvorken, 12 kleine lepels, 12 kleine vorken. Gemerkt 800‰.
A solid silver cutlery set for 12 people in 3 cases, consisting of 12 forks, 12 spoons, 12 knives, 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 fish forks, 12 fish knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 dessert forks, 12 small spoons, 12 small forks. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ & 5125gEstimate: € 2500 / 3500 -
#455Koninklijke Munt van België“50 Ecu, Karel V”. 1987. Au 900/1000.
"50 Ecu, Charles V". 1987. Gold 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 17, 27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1200

