Similar lots by type
-
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#171Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.
Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#8Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#97Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.
Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

