Other lots by Luyckx
#91Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986
“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Béguinage de Malines”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#63G. Ederaad
“Veenlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage de tourbe". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#207A.M. Weyers
“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
#192Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Our Lady Cathedral of Antwerp. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom “Rom. Malfliet” - “Cathedral - Rubens 38/100”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 41 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#32
#134
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
La calèche. Huile sur toile.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Leonard
"Intérieur". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Vernis endommagé dans le coin inférieur gauche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Eloy
Auguste Oleffe
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
#203
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen
A print on paper with horse and hay wagonNo longer availableOnline only -
#90M. De Jongh
“Heidelandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage de bruyère". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 90 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#184B. Long
“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Composition mésoaméricaine". Technique mixte sur fibre de coco.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120