Similar lots by type
-
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.
A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.No longer availableDim. 57 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#563Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis Philippe stijl, krabschade achteraan de rugleuningen.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis Philippe style, scratches on the back of the backrests.No longer availableDim. 93 x 64 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Art-Deco eetkamertafel met vier stoelen. Wortelfineer op de rugleuningen en het tafelblad. De zittingen zijn bekleed met een geometrisch patroon in blauw en okertinten.
Art Deco dining table with four chairs. Root veneer on the chair backrests and tabletop. The seats are upholstered with a geometric pattern in blue and ochre tones.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 147, D 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#290Een ovale massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
An oval solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 96 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
A round solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Pol Van Esbroeck“Spel in zand en zee.” Houtsculptuur in Libanese ceder. Eerst tentoongesteld in 1963 in Galerij Nova te Mechelen. Toegevoegd, een uitvoerige beschrijving van de origine en herkomst van het beeld.
"Game in sand and sea." Wood sculpture in Lebanese cedar. First exhibited in 1963 at Galerij Nova in Mechelen. Includes a detailed description of the origin and history of the sculpture.No longer availableDim. 92 x 147 x 90 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#319Grote bolvormige dekselpot van blauw-wit Chinees porselein. Met drakendecor.
Large spherical lidded pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain. With dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#582Jules Alfred DuquennePeriod: 1874 - 1950“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneelk gesigneerd J.A. Duquenne en gedateerd 1900.
"Winter village scene", a painting, oil on panel signed J.A. Duquenne and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#48Het officieel expo 58 programma. Nr 1 tot en met 26. + Het ‘Souvenir program’ van het Amerikaans theater, 5 playbills en 2 ongebruikte tickets, gestempeld COMPLIMENTARY.
The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#342André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 24/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome graphic by the Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 24/30, dated '1984,' and signed. Donders (b.1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#274“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#482‘Roeibootjes op de oude Durme te Hamme’. Aquarel in frisse lentetinten, getekend Rom. Malfliet. In gepatineerde gilberkleurige kader.
'Rowboats on the old Durme in Hamme'. Watercolor in fresh spring colors, signed Rom. Malfliet. In a patinated gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. F VVS-VS. En twee grijze parels van 11mm.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. F VVS-VS. And two grey pearls measuring 11mm.No longer availableDim. 8,77 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000


