Other lots by De Coster
Similar lots by type
-
#94
“Compositie met diverse personages en dieren. Gemengde techniek op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Composition with various characters and animals. Mixed media on paper. Without signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79Karel De Swerts
“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#134
‘Stilleven met Savooi’, een ingekaderde tekening gesigneerd Merel ‘84.
'Still life with Savoy', a framed drawing signed Merel '84.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 91 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#120Didier Nemerlin
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#126André Dillen
“Boomkapel”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 12/15.
"Tree Chapel". An etching on paper. Illegibly signed and numbered 12/15 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#140Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Molen te Vrasene” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. genummerd 20/100. Gele verkleuring.
“Mill at Vrasene” Engraving. Signed outside the plate. numbered 20/100. Yellow discoloration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#141Ch. Catu
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#88Sylvie, Barones Joly
“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#78Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#84Théo Idserda
“Vissersboten”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Fishing Boats". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 66 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#127
‘Het portret van de bisschop’, olie op doek in vergulde kader.
'The Portrait of the Bishop', oil on canvas in gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#147Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#87Jon Baken
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#107
“Zuiders dorpszichtje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.
“Southern village view.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 x b 34,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#109Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#95Choisy
“Vrouw met blauwe ogen”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with blue eyes". A screen print on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een aquarel op papier, bloemstilleven, onderaan niet leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Flowers in vase". A watercolor on paper, flower still life, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 32 x 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#105Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#143
Een tekening van een blik op een stoel gesigneerd Merel ‘86.
A drawing of a view of a chair signed Merel '86.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#139E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Kuniyoshi
Een Japanse houtsnede. Tweede helft XIXe eeuw.
A Japanese woodblock print. Second half of the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 35x24cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#16Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#18Engels
“Zeilboot bij de pier”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd
“Sailboat at the pier”. Oil on canvas. SignedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 cm x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#112Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944
“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#15
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#116Dury
“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#20
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#42
“Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#63Antoine Op de Beeck
“Afbeldinge van de silvere schuppe”. Twee etsen.
"Images of the silver schuppe". Two etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#138
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#157
Een paar Aziatisch paneel deco’s met gesculpteerd en beschilderd parelmoer. Twee dames in traditionele kleding.
A pair of Asian panel decos with sculpted and painted mother-of-pearl. Two ladies in traditional clothes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 44 x 25cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#47Rie CramerPeriod: 1887 - 1977
“Marken”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd “Rie Cramer”.
"Marks". A lithograph on paper, signed "Rie Cramer".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 50/75