Other lots in this auction
-
#215Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte groene parels en staafjes jade.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green pearls and jade rods.No longer availableDim. L: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire van 1.75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.75 ct solitaire.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 4500 / 4800 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#43Expo 58 jas, gedragen door een medewerker van het Belgisch paviljoen. Maat 50 of 52. Toegevoegd enkele persoonlijke documenten en een uitnodiging voor een etentje in het Amerikaans theater.
Expo 58 jacket worn by a staff member of the Belgian pavilion. Size 50 or 52. Includes some personal documents and an invitation for a dinner at the American theatre.No longer availableDim. 50 of 52Estimate: € 75 / 100 -
#179Jean Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928 - 1999“De Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesicneerd J.G. Beernaert. Toegevoegd een gesigneerd boek over de kunstenaar.
"The Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by J.G. Beernaert. Accompanied by a signed book about the artist.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#1Een paar art-deco boeksteuntjes, albast, in de vorm van kakatoes.
A pair of art-deco bookends, alabaster, in the shape of cockatoos.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#590Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.
A lot of malachite jewelry including two bracelets and four pendants.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100



