Similar lots by type
-
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Kruikje in steengoed”. Toegeschreven aan Claude Renaud. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Stoneware jug" attributed to Claude Renaud. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#322Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt. Beetje slijtage aan de rand.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet. Slight damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 178/122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een keramische dekselvaas in Delft blauw, gemerkt Petrus Regout Maastricht, toegevoegd een vaasje gemerkt DEC: Delfts. Hs.
A ceramic lidded vase in Delft blue, marked Petrus Regout Maastricht, accompanied by a vase marked DEC: Delfts. Hs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een lot van twee Satsuma wierookbrandertjes.
A lot of two Satsuma incense burners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 en 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#275Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

