Other lots in this auction
-
#630Een lot van 15 munten uit Noorwegen. Oskar II, 1 öre, 1897, 5 öre, 1902. Haakon VII, 1 öre, 1952 (grote kroon), 1952 (kleine kroon), 2 öre 1938, 1952 (GK), 1952 (KK), 10 öre 1947, 50 öre 1941, 2 Kroner, 1907. Olav V, 10 öre 1966, 25 öre, 1968, 50 öre, 1974, 10 Kroner, 1964.
A lot of 15 coins from Norway. Oskar II, 1 öre, 1897, 5 öre, 1902. Haakon VII, 1 öre, 1952 (large crown), 1952 (small crown), 2 öre 1938, 1952 (LC), 1952 (SC), 10 öre 1947, 50 öre 1941, 2 Kroner, 1907. Olav V, 10 öre 1966, 25 öre, 1968, 50 öre, 1974, 10 Kroner, 1964.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#579“Gestileerde boerderij”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse". A drawing, charcoal on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#101Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#637Een gepolychromeerd hout gesculpteerd ratel, split drum, Indonesisch, ten dienste om alarm te slaan.
A polychrome wood carved rattle, split drum, Indonesian, used for sounding an alarm.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Maurits Nevens“Paardenmolen”. Een glas in lood, onderaan met signatuur. Bijgevoegd boek “Maurits Nevens Kunstglazenier”.
"Horse carousel." A stained glass window, signed at the bottom. Includes book "Maurits Nevens Art Glass Artist."No longer availableDim. 38 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589“Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Met Armani gestoffeerde bekleding.
A pair of wooden hand-carved armchairs with claw feet and H-shaped braces. Upholstered with Armani fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 67 x 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#76Een mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 1 deur en 3 laden. Onderaan versierd met snijwerk.
A mahogany chest of drawers with 1 door and 3 drawers. Decorated with carvings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Een halve Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1980. Au 917/1000, 16,97 g. Als proof aangekocht in 1980.
A half Krugerrand. South Africa 1980. Au 917/1000, 16.97 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 2000 / 2400 -
#582“Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


