Similar lots by type
-
#139‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Still Life with Grapes and Peaches', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Y. Lefevre‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend Y. Lefevre, ‘59.
'Boszicht', oil on canvas. An impasto painting, signed Y. Lefevre, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#172Een lotje van 4 oude glazen, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (één met schilfer), en een glas met koningin Astrid?
A set of 4 old glasses, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (one with a chip), and a glass featuring Queen Astrid?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#323Een lot van 15 glazen, Booms glas, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm en 5 x 6 cm hoog.
A lot of 15 glasses, Booms glass, 5 x 11 cm, 5 x 9 cm, and 5 x 6 cm tall.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een gevarieerd lot glaswerk bestaande uit een vintage lampvoet, een rank vaasje en een groene frostglass parfumfles.
A diverse lot of glassware consisting of a vintage lamp base, a slender vase, and a green frost glass perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175De heilige moeder met kind uit Brussels porselein.
The holy mother with child in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Willy VandersteenEen partij van 9 gebundelde Suskes en Wiskes (Ed. Lecturama), toegevoegd Suske & Wiske 25 jaar.
A lot of 9 bundled Suske and Wiske comics, including Suske & Wiske 25 years special edition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een set van 2 vergulde houten engeltjes.
A set of 2 gilded wooden angels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Beacon Hill by Hostess TablewareEen set van vier Engelse porseleinen borden met bloemdecor. gemerkt Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We voegen er een porseleinen een A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion deegrol en een Myott Meakin bord aan toe.
A set of four English porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked Beacon Hill by Hostess Tableware, Staffordshire England. We are adding a porcelain A.H. Annaburg Blue Onion rolling pin and a Myott Meakin plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

