Similar lots by type
-
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Brugge. Kleurenets door Alfred van Neste.
Bruges. Color etching by Alfred van Neste.No longer availableDim. 35/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#271N.V. Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam“Siersmeedwerk - ontworpen door P.C.Kardol”, 40 platen ontwerpen en constructiedetails.
"Ornamental metalwork - designed by P.C. Kardol", 40 plates of designs and construction details.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Mucha‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, een lithografie naar een ontwerp door Alphonse Mucha. Niet getekend.
‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, a lithograph after a design by Alphonse Mucha. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 47/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Bernard Bosschaert‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.No longer availableDim. 37/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#284Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988‘De citadel’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend binnen de plaat met monogram ‘JM’.
'The citadel', a monochromatic linocut. Signed within the plate with monogram 'JM'.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#199Victor Blom‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend V. Blom ‘58.
'Fishing boats in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed V. Blom '58.No longer availableDim. 59/72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Een set van 4 porseleinen schaaltjes op een ronde schaal, zilveren rand gemerkt Altenloh Bruxelles 950M en houten bodem.
A set of 4 porcelain bowls on a round tray, silver rim marked Altenloh Bruxelles 950M and wooden base.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een grote Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeld.
A large Chinese porcelain Guanyin statue.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#69“Badend naakt met waterlelies”, een verlicht glas-in-loodraam, naar de art-nouveau.
"Bathing nude with water lilies", an illuminated stained glass window, in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse beeldjes, meerkleurig porselein, in de stijl van Meissen, niet gemerkt. Toegevoegd een engeltje en een cornetvaasje.
A lot of two 19th-century figurines, multi-colored porcelain, in the style of Meissen, unmarked. Also included is an angel and a cornet vase.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#255‘Uitbundige bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Een expressionistisch werk, onleesbaar getekend.
'Lavish flower vase', oil on panel. An expressionist piece, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 65/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een set vintage kerstfiguren, jaren 50. Van beschilderd plaaster. Twee koningen hebben schade en de hoorn van een engel is manco.
A set of vintage Christmas figures from the 1950s. Made of painted plaster. Two kings have damage and the horn of an angel is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, presumably Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Louis XV stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 190 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

