Similar lots by type
-
#2Jan Bosschaert‘Vrouwe Justitia’, een offset litho gemaakt in opdracht van Kluwer rechtswetenschappen. Getekend J. Bosschaert en genummerd 22/45. Niet ingekaderd.
‘Lady Justice’, an offset lithograph commissioned by Kluwer Legal Publishers. Signed by J. Bosschaert and numbered 22/45. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 20/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Félix Labisse‘Twee vechtende schorpioenen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 130 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two Fighting Scorpions', a color lithograph signed Labisse. Number 130 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#271N.V. Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam“Siersmeedwerk - ontworpen door P.C.Kardol”, 40 platen ontwerpen en constructiedetails.
"Ornamental metalwork - designed by P.C. Kardol", 40 plates of designs and construction details.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132‘Abstracte compositie’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend Mathieu. Met op de rug een toewijzing aan Georges Mathieu.
'Abstract composition', mixed media on paper. Signed Mathieu. With dedication on the back to Georges Mathieu.No longer availableDim. 20/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Mucha‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, een lithografie naar een ontwerp door Alphonse Mucha. Niet getekend.
‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, a lithograph after a design by Alphonse Mucha. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 47/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas.No longer availableDim. 56 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#232Félix Labisse‘Twee dansende bidsprinkhanen’, een kleurenlitho getekend Labisse. Nr. 97 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'Two dancing praying mantises', a color lithograph by Labisse. Number 97 out of an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#179‘Landschap met ruine’, potloodtekening. Getekend F. De Braekeleer, ‘78.
'Landscape with ruin', pencil drawing. Signed F. De Braekeleer, '78.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Brugge. Kleurenets door Alfred van Neste.
Bruges. Color etching by Alfred van Neste.No longer availableDim. 35/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Lodewijk Peeters‘Een visser haalt de vangst binnen’, monochrome ets. Getekend Lo. Peeters. 11-25.
‘A fisherman brings in the catch’, monochrome etching. Signed Lo. Peeters. 11-25.No longer availableDim. 53/67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Bernard Bosschaert‘Jonge vrouw met een bos bloemen’, olieverf op papier. Getekend Bosschaert B.
'Young woman with a bunch of flowers', oil on paper. Signed Bosschaert B.No longer availableDim. 37/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244‘De bijtoren van de Antwerpse kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat en met monogram ‘JB’ binnen de plaat.
'The spire of the Antwerp Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed illegibly outside the plate, with monogram 'JB' inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137‘Compositie’, inkt op papier. Draagt handtekening. Corneille, ‘60.
'Composition', ink on paper. Signed. Corneille, '60.No longer availableDim. 20/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een paar tekeningen in gemengde techniek, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Gemonogrameerd HB.
A pair of mixed media drawings, presumably from the 19th century. Monogrammed HB.No longer availableDim. 16/12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#294Een paar zeefdrukken ontworpen door James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.
A pair of silk-screen prints designed by James Hamilton - Top Art Milano - Jazz Series - 1980s.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#153Een paar bronzen leeuwen op marmeren sokkel.
A pair of bronze lions on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 11 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Een tafellamp in Tiffany stijl, één glazen deeltje beschadigd.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, one glass piece damaged.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een terrine van Chinees porselein in de vorm van een kip met en famille verte decor.
A Chinees porcelain tureen in the shape of a chicken with en famille verte decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen onderaan. Gemerkt P.U., gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase, green at the bottom. Marked P.U., signed.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Frida JanssensBloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.
Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.No longer availableDim. 59/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een lot postzegels waaronder een goed gevuld (niet volledig) Davo album met een paar goede eerste pagina’s (niet volledig). Bijgevoegd een album met Sovjetpostzegels, en een lot Belgische ongebruikte zegels van rond 1960.
A lot of stamps including a well-filled (not complete) Davo album with a few good first pages (not complete). Also included is an album with Soviet stamps, and a lot of unused Belgian stamps from around 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168“Herderinnetje”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Herderinnetje" a bronze statue on a marble base, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

