Other lots in this auction
-
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een houtgesculpteerde bas-reliëf voorstellend het gelaat van Buddha. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
A wood-carved bas-relief depicting the face of Buddha. Southeast Asian artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa met bloemdecor. 2 grote schilfers op de bovenrand.
A cut crystal vase in red with flower decoration. 2 large chips on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#26“Jozef, Maria & Jezus”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beelden. Bij allen enkele vingertjes manco.
"Joseph, Mary & Jesus." A lot of 3 biscuit figures. Some missing fingers on each.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 & 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1LimogesEen lot varia Limoges en Frans porseleinen potjes, kommetjes en schaaltje met florale decors.
A lot of Limoges and French porcelain pots, bowls, and dishes with floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#300PontiacEen vergulde herenhorloge Nr. 5333. In originele etui.
A gilded men's watch No. 5333. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#289Een rode glaspasta vaas met zilveren vlokken.
A red glass paste vase with silver flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#101Een lot bestaande uit 3 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde Dewi beelden.
A lot consisting of 3 Asian bronze patinated Dewi statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

