Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Drinker.” Gestyleerd beeld.
“De Drinker.” Gestyleerd beeld.

“De Drinker.” Gestileerd beeld.

"The Drinker." Styled sculpture.
Dim. h 56 cm
SKU: 2708240488.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #352
    Jan Waterschoot

    “Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.

    "Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #690

    Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #119
    Ludo Laagland
    Period: 1923-2006

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farm". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #203

    Een bronzen wijwateremmer met diverse inscripties, 19e eeuws.

    A bronze holy water bucket with various inscriptions, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #687
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #702

    Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.

    Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #649

    Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.

    A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More