#193Een arend in hout gesculpteerd op stenen sokkel, polychroom. De vogel draagt een perkament en een scroll. Eén vleugel manco.
A wooden sculpture of an eagle on a stone pedestal, polychrome. The bird is carrying a parchment and a scroll. One wing missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#71Jean MaraisHandgemaakte keramische koffiekan met filter en deksel. Het glazuur is een rijke donkerbruine kleur. Jaren 60, gesigneerd Jean Marais.
Handmade ceramic coffee pot with filter and lid. The glaze is in a rich dark brown color. From the 1960s, signed by Jean Marais.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#321Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, vergulde oren en met uiterst grote bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration, gilded handles, and an extremely large top rim.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een fauteuil à la reine van gebeeldhouwd notenhout, Régencestijl. Herbekleed met steenrode stof. XIXde eeuw.
A fauteuil à la reine in carved walnut wood, Regence style. Reupholstered with terracotta fabric. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 69 x 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
#575Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3054, diesellocomotief, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3054, diesel locomotive, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468Chinees beeldje van een jong koppel met een grote gemberpot. In blauw en wit gelazuurd pporcelein.
Chinese figurine of a young couple with a large ginger jar. In blue and white glazed porcelain.No longer availableDim. H22.5, B 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342PanamarenkoGedrukte prent naar het werk van Panamarenko. ‘Panama’
Printed print after the work of Panamarenko. ‘Panama’No longer availableDim. 14/21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50