#462Twee Afrikaanse houten sculpturen. Mannen in pak met een tropenhelm. Van de man in het gele pak is het hoofd gelijmd.
Two African wooden sculptures. Men in suits with a tropical helmet. The head of the man in the yellow suit has been glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 155 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367Een lot blikken modeltreinen, met twee locomotieven, 4 bijbehorende wagons en achterstellen (2 sets) ‘Made in Western Germany’.
A lot of tin model trains, including two locomotives, 4 accompanying wagons, and backstays (2 sets) 'Made in Western Germany'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een handgeknoopt meerkleurig Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 305 x 130 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Siku Metall 1:32Een tractor met 3 opleggers op afstandsbediening, Fendt tractor met voorlader en manuele Fortuna haakkipper, electronische Joskin kiptrailer en een transportbandsysteem. Afstandsbediening met 3 frequenties. Als nieuw.
A tractor with 3 trailers on remote control, Fendt tractor with front loader and manual Fortuna hook lift trailer, electronic Joskin tipping trailer, and a conveyor belt system. Remote control with 3 frequencies. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#452LambertAbstract expressionistisch schilderij op doek. Getekend op de rug I. Lambert. In gilberkleurige kader.
Abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Signed on the back I. Lambert. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23NikonEen veldverrekijker, Nikon 9x30 6.7, made in Japan.
A field binoculars, Nikon 9x30 6.7, made in Japan.No longer availableDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#240Een halssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met zoutwaterparels en met turkoois.
A necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with saltwater pearls and turquoise.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#122Priscacara. Fossiele vis uit het Eoceen (56 tot 34 miljoen jaar geleden). Vindplaats; Green River Formation. In brutalistisch houten kader.
Priscacara. Fossil fish from the Eocene (56 to 34 million years ago). Found in the Green River Formation. In a brutalist wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 10/15 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#123Een antieke schouwklok samengesteld met delen van een Chinese vaas en verguld bronzen klokdelen. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat ‘Bruxelles’.
An antique mantel clock composed of parts from a Chinese vase and gilded bronze clock components. Marked on the dial 'Bruxelles'.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#426Grote vergrijsde aardewerken kruik op metalen voet, gedecoreerd rond de kraag.
Large weathered earthenware jug on metal base, decorated around the neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80