• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“De Griekse speerdrager”. Houten hoogreliëf.
M. Dujol

"The Greek spear bearer." Wooden high relief.
Dim. 50 x 27 cm
SKU: 2503250238.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #238
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #167

    Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.

    Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.
    Dim. Hoogte 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    Een lot munten, grotendeels zilver. Afkomstig van Belgie, Canada, Nederland, Frankrijk en Zwitserland. Kwaliteiten van POOR tot VERY FINE.

    A lot of coins, primarily silver. Originating from Belgium, Canada, the Netherlands, France, and Switzerland. Conditions range from POOR to VERY FINE.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549

    "Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.
    Dim. Hoogte 48 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 1000
  • #271
    Capodimonte

    Dim. 29 x 35 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363
    éditions Moulinsart

    Een lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.

    A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.
    Dim. 12 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524

    Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.

    Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.
    Dim. Hooght 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.

    A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.
    Dim. 96 x 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.

    Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.
    Dim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #124
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Portret van Mr. Landwaard”. Olieverf op aluminium door Jan van Puyenbroeck. Toegevoegd; Boek uitgegeven door Maurice de Vocht (1951) met zwart-wit reproducties van portretten.

    "Portrait of Mr. Landwaard". Oil on aluminum by Jan van Puyenbroeck. Added; Book published by Maurice de Vocht (1951) with black and white reproductions of portraits.
    Dim. 25/30 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #325

    Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 2,87 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00