Similar lots by type
-
#164Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#227Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.
A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Parcha Mirghawameddin‘Abstracte compositie nr. 228’, acrylverf op doek. Getekend Parscha Mirghawameddin.
'Abstract composition no. 228', acrylic on canvas. Signed Parscha Mirghawameddin.No longer availableDim. 149/118 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#422M.R. Arroyo‘Assomando al infinito’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
‘Rising to infinity’, polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424M.R. Arroyo‘Miradas en secuencia’, polychrome keramische sculptuur in een uitgefreesde en beschilderde omlijsting. Op de rug getekend; Arroyo. Met certificaat.
'Miradas en secuencia', polychrome ceramic sculpture in a carved and painted frame. Signed on the back; Arroyo. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 64/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#452Kamagurka‘Mannen met borsten’, tekening in viltstift en kleurpotlood. Getekend; Kamagurka.
‘Men with breasts’, drawing in felt-tip pen and colored pencil. Signed; Kamagurka.No longer availableDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.
A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 96 x 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#199Een geslepen spiegel, vergulde lijst met kuif.
A cut mirror, gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 169 x 89 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#137Een paar marmeren obelisken. Grijs en beige gekleurd.
A pair of marble obelisks. Grey and beige colored.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 460 / 520 -
#428Een paar glazen vazen met florale decoratie in tin, geinspireerd op de art-nouveau.
A pair of glass vases with floral decoration in pewter, inspired by art-nouveau.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een champagnekoeler op voet van verchroomd metaal. Met bijbehorend rekje voor flessen en glazen.
A chrome-plated metal champagne cooler on stand, with accompanying rack for bottles and glasses.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 78, Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Een marmeren tempeldeel, naar de souvenirs van de ‘Grand Tour’ van weleer.
A marble temple ruin, reminiscent of souvenirs from the 'Grand Tour' of yesteryear.No longer availableDim. 63.5 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#621Een met de tang bewerkte glazen vaas.
A glass vase decorated with tongs.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#271Een Italiaanse porseleinen design vaas met architecturaal decor.
An Italian porcelain design vase with architectural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#209Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 140 x 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#160Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,71 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings with diamonds totaling 0.71 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#305Een set van twee zeshoekige, travertijnen piëdestals.
A set of two hexagonal travertine pied de stalles.No longer availableDim. H 50 en 70, Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Een groot houten bas-reliëf van twee naakte vrouwen, niet getekend.
A large wooden bass-relief of two naked women, not signed.No longer availableDim. 145/45 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#357Een koperen beeldje van een menselijke schedel met een vogelbek. Niet getekend.
A copper lid for a human skull with a bird's beak. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 11, L 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#630Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen 59-delig kristallen glasservies, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 12 stuks h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 stuks h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glas met schilfer), 12 stuks h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 stuks h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm en 11 groene, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.
A 59-piece crystal glass service by Val Saint Lambert, including 12 pieces h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 pieces h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glass with chip), 12 pieces h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 pieces h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm, and 11 green pieces, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#439Falco Falco Pujol‘Jacques Brel’, opgehoogde zeefdruk op doek. Getekend; FALCO. Met certificaat.
'Jaques Brel', raised serigraphy on canvas. Signed; FALCO. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 98x113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet vier diamanten oude slijp en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four old cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,54 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#181Een Hongaarse M32 officierendolk van de luchtmacht. Gemerkt; Kozák Antal 491.
A Hungarian M32 Air Force officer dagger. Marked; Kozak Antal 491.No longer availableDim. Lengte 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

