Other lots in this auction
-
#554Terry GriffithsEen biljartkeu gemerkt Riley, Terry Griffiths, toegevoegd een keu in koffertje en 5 doosjes biljartkrijt.
A billiard cue marked Riley, Terry Griffiths, accompanied by a cue in a case and five boxes of billiard chalk.No longer availableDim. l 146 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Terracotta Anduze pot, grijsgroen geglazuurd.
Terracotta Anduze pot, gray-green glazed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38, Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173De ‘Beaver Exelsior Broekenpers.’ Van hout en metaal. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
The 'Beaver Exelsior Pant Press.' Made of wood and metal. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 71 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#553Japans porseleinen celadon schotel met bloemenmotief.
Japanese porcelain celadon dish with floral motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#242Josee Naes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Josee Naes.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Josee Naes.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#376Een salontafel met een onderstel voorstellend een half naakte dame van bronskleurig metaal en een ovalen blad in glas.
A coffee table with a base depicting a half-naked lady made of bronze-colored metal and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42 x 129 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



