“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2503250128.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #344
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met vergulde kunststoffen kader, rijkelijk gedecoreerd met oa. engelen. Gemerkt met label Deknudt.

    A cut mirror with a gilded plastic frame, richly decorated with, among others, angels. Marked with Deknudt label.
    Dim. 71 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #456

    Handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    Dim. 240/330 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #377

    Een lot antiek messingen en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgevoegd een Marokkaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #203

    Vier oude aardewerken Toby-jars waarvan één Franse, meerkleurig geglazuurd.

    Four old earthenware Toby jars, one of which is French, multi-colored glazed.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105

    Een prachtige vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelnotenhout. Hollands werk, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk. Mooi gebeeldhouwde kap van bewogen vorm, schuine beglaasde zijden. Onderaan vijf laden rondom een rozet met bloemmotief. Vier gebeeldhouwde bal-en-klauwpoten.

    A beautiful display cabinet in burr walnut veneer. Dutch work, early 19th century. Two glazed doors with lattice at the top. Nicely carved ornate crest in curved shape, sloping glazed sides. Five drawers at the bottom around a rosette with floral motif. Four carved ball-and-claw feet.
    Dim. 240 x 190 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #597
    Rafaël Alberti

    Een glazen schaal met een beeltenis van een duif, gesigneerd Rafaël Alberti, in zijn originele doos.

    A glass bowl with a depiction of a dove, signed by Rafael Alberti, in its original box.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #516

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje in verchroomd metaal met vierkant glazen blad.

    A vintage side table in chrome metal with a square glass top.
    Dim. 41 x 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.

    A replica Panton Chair in white plastic.
    Dim. h 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598
    WMF

    Een kandelaar, WMF, ongebruikt in originele verpakking.

    A candle holder, WMF, unused in original packaging.
    Dim. l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #396
    M. Paulin

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #3

    Replica wereldbol met hommage aan cartograaf Abraham Ortelius via Italiaanse en Nederlandse wereldkaarten van de 17de eeuw. Gemaakt door de ‘Donati Societas’ in Milan in 1962.

    Replica globe with a tribute to cartographer Abraham Ortelius through Italian and Dutch world maps from the 17th century. Made by the 'Donati Societas' in Milan in 1962.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een in hoogte verstelbare massief houten schildersezel.

    A height-adjustable solid wood painting easel.
    Dim. h 206 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00