Other lots in this auction
-
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een beeld in albast van een jongedame en een duivelsbuste op een waterfontein. Met meerdere kleine beschadigingen. Duivelshoofd gelijmd.
A statue in alabaster of a young lady and a devil's bust on a water fountain. With several small damages. Devil's head glued.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#416Een Venetiaanse spiegel van geslepen en gegraveerd glas. Links onderaan ontbreekt 1 rosetje.
A Venetian mirror of cut and engraved glass. One rosette is missing at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 140/71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#454William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#535Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 29805, bestaande uit een electrische locomotief met 5 goederenwagons, een deel van de sporen sporen en de transformator ontbreken. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.
Märklin HO, set 29805, consisting of an electric locomotive with 5 freight cars, missing a part of the track and transformer. Like new in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#368Holmegaard, DenemarkenEen lot van 2 nekglazen, circa 1970, gefabriceerd door Holmegaard, Denemarken, ontworpen door Christer Holmgren. In hun originele verpakking.
A pair of 2 neck glasses, circa 1970, manufactured by Holmegaard, Denmark, designed by Christer Holmgren. In their original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#482Plaasteren faraobeeld van Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Period: 1921‘Mand met kittens’, tekening in gouache van een moederkat met haar nest. Niet getekend.
‘Basket with Kittens’, gouache drawing of a mother cat with her litter. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#331NikonEen Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D met Silent Wave Motor. Toegevoegd een Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.
A Nikon lens, ED AFS Nikkor 28-70mm 1:2.8 D with Silent Wave Motor. Includes a Cokin Skylight 1A 77mm filter.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300



