Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.

"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2503250128.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #263

    “Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #147

    Een vintage Sputnik luchter, medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, één stang met verchroomde bol ontbreekt alsook een deel van het plafondkapje. Enkele bollen zijn herspoten.

    A vintage Sputnik chandelier from the mid-1960s, missing one rod with chromed bulb and part of the ceiling cap. Some bulbs have been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #226

    Kleine eetkamertafel in Lodewijk XV stijl, met inlegwerk.

    Small dining room table in Louis XV style, with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 756, B 136, D 108 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #15

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #522
    Period: 1972

    Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.

    Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #179
    Gritti

    ‘Landschap met grote waterpartij’. Olieverf op doek getekend Gritti ‘70.

    ‘Landscape with large body of water’. Oil on canvas signed Gritti '70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164
    Hendrik Strick

    “Landschap met hooioppers”. Olieverf op paneel door Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Getekend rechtsonder, op de rug een portretschets in potlood.

    "Landscape with Haystacks". Oil on panel by Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Signed lower right, with a pencil portrait sketch on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433

    ‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.

    'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #302

    Een koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat, lotje grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.

    A suitcase gramophone, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, lot of
    No longer available
    Dim. H 14, B 28, D 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #78

    Waterkruik, hout met leder overtrokken. Etnisch decoratief voorwerp.

    Water jug, wood covered with leather. Ethnical decorative object.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 12, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #579

    Een vintage modernistisch schilderij, gesigneerd Y. Humbeeck en gedateerd 1964.

    A vintage modernist painting, signed Y. Humbeeck and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Staf Daems
    Period: 1976

    ‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.

    "Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 21, Zat 22 van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More