#142Simon Van GelderenPeriod: 1905 - 1986“Zicht op Antwerpen vanop Linkeroever”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Van Gelderen. Toegevoegd een map over de kunstenaar.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". A painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Van Gelderen. Included is a folder about the artist.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#25Set van 2 Belgische medailles. Ridder in de leopoldsorde met krans, deze is hersteld en mist een stukje van de roos. Ridder in de kroonorde. Samen in 1 doosje.
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.
Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#222Toulouse Lautrec, poster van de tentoonstelling in het Stedelijk museum Amsterdam.
Toulouse Lautrec, poster for the exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.No longer availableDim. 59/77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’Amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252‘Platbodems aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. In decoratieve goudkleurige kader.
'Flat-bottomed boats on the beach', oil on panel from the 19th century. Illegibly signed. In a decorative gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#561Een houten butler-tray met opvouwbaar onderstel.
A wooden butler tray with a foldable base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#310Een ketting en hanger 925 ‰ bezet met een parel.
A necklace and pendant 925 ‰ set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 11,18 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120