#263“Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#147Een vintage Sputnik luchter, medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, één stang met verchroomde bol ontbreekt alsook een deel van het plafondkapje. Enkele bollen zijn herspoten.
A vintage Sputnik chandelier from the mid-1960s, missing one rod with chromed bulb and part of the ceiling cap. Some bulbs have been repainted.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Kleine eetkamertafel in Lodewijk XV stijl, met inlegwerk.
Small dining room table in Louis XV style, with inlay work.No longer availableDim. H 756, B 136, D 108 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#15Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
#179Gritti‘Landschap met grote waterpartij’. Olieverf op doek getekend Gritti ‘70.
‘Landscape with large body of water’. Oil on canvas signed Gritti '70.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.
'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.No longer availableDim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#302Een koffergrammofoon, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect werkende staat, lotje grammofoonplaten inbegrepen.
A suitcase gramophone, His Master’s Voice model 101 in perfect working condition, lot ofNo longer availableDim. H 14, B 28, D 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#78Waterkruik, hout met leder overtrokken. Etnisch decoratief voorwerp.
Water jug, wood covered with leather. Ethnical decorative object.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#579Een vintage modernistisch schilderij, gesigneerd Y. Humbeeck en gedateerd 1964.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120