Other lots in this auction
-
#524Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.
Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.No longer availableDim. Hooght 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#141Lot van 4 vintage wandelstokken, gedecoreerd met schildjes.
Lot of 4 vintage walking sticks, decorated with shields.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Pierre Dickbert‘Droombeeld’. Tweeluik in gemengde techniek, bister en krijt met blauwe accenten. Getekend met stempel.
'Dream Image'. Diptych in mixed media, bistre and chalk with blue accents. Signed with stamp.No longer availableDim. 65 x 23 (x2) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een bronzen vrouwen torso op stenen platform.
A bronze women's torso on a stone platform.No longer availableDim. H. 79 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#163Een zwartgelakte kolompendule met messingen decor, en bloemenrozet als slinger. Laat 19e eeuw (sleutel onderaan).
A black lacquered column clock with brass decoration, and a flower rosette as a pendulum. Late 19th century (key at the bottom).No longer availableDim. h 49,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een lot antiek messingen en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgevoegd een Marokkaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 96 x 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51Een antiek parasolletje met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
An antique parasol with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vele figuren, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A large porcelain lidded vase decorated with numerous figures, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#488Paar Chinese orchideepotten in blauw en wit geglazuurd porcelein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken.
Pair of Chinese orchid pots in blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150



