Other lots in this auction
-
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#121“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#325Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,87 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#459Een ovale spiegel met vergulde lijst en strikvormig ornament bovenaan, waarvan 1 eindpuntje met barst.
An oval mirror with a gilded frame and a bow-shaped ornament at the top, one end of which is cracked.No longer availableDim. 83 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.
"Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#231Een lot van 7 beeldjes, Brussels porselein, bestaande uit een koppel, religieus figuur en 4 Heilige Madonna’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, Brussels porcelain, including a couple, religious figure, and 4 Holy Madonnas.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
A brass and cut glass pendant light.No longer availableDim. 51 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127H. Luppens Paris/BruxellesEen verguld metalen schouwpendule met de voorstelling van een gezeten dame in Griekse kledij en bijhorende kandelaars, op vergulde houten sokkels gemerkt H. Luppens Bruxelles. Gemerkt in de klok H. Luppens Paris. 19e eeuws. De dame heeft een breuk aan het been.
A gilded metal mantel clock depicting a seated lady in Greek attire with matching candelabras, on gilded wooden bases marked H. Luppens Bruxelles. Clock marked H. Luppens Paris. 19th century. The lady has a break in the leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 x l 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een loliet van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a iolite of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,44 gEstimate: € 200 / 30 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#251Een Art-Deco koffieset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot en een melkkannetje. Gemerkt ‘Extra Blanc’.
An Art-Deco coffee set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. Marked 'Extra Blanc'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000



