A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#244Masson“Zicht op de velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Masson en gedateerd 1941.
"View of the farmlands", a painting, oil on paper, signed Masson and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#284SchmidEen schouwklokje in een groep in biscuit, het klokje is gemerkt Schmid, jewelled, de porseleinen wijzerplaat is beschadigd.
A mantle clock in a group in biscuit, marked Schmid, jewelled, the porcelain dial is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Set van 3 Delftse tulpenvaasjes.
Set of 3 Delft tulip vases.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#417Twee Birmaanse urnen in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Gegoten in brons. XIXde eeuw.
Two Burmese urns in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Cast in bronze. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Hasbro Action ManPeriod: 1999 - 2005Een lot van Hasbro Action Man bestaande uit: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranget, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission waarvan de meeste in ongeopende verpakking en 5 losse figuren.
A lot of Hasbro Action Man including: Laser Force, Mission Grizzly, Crocodile Ranger, Hydro Speeder, Arctic Mission, Mountain Mission, Thai Mission, most in unopened packaging, and 5 loose figures.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
#574Een Lierse lantaarn in groen smeedijzer met polychrome bloemen.
A Lier lantern in green wrought iron with polychrome flowers.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 4060 -
#374‘Op het terras’. Ets-mezzotint met blauwtinten. Epreuve d’artiste. Getekend Alain Lambilotte. Toegevoegd; enkele folders en brochures van galeries.
‘On the terrace’. Etching-mezzotint with blue tones. Artist's proof. Signed by Alain Lambilotte. Included; several gallery leaflets and brochures.No longer availableDim. 40/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433‘Tyrannosaurus Rex’. Kunststoffen beeldje van de koning der dinosauriers.
'Tyrannosaurus Rex.' Plastic figurine of the king of dinosaurs.No longer availableDim. H 38,B 22, L 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#330Een 18 kt wit en roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white and pink colored gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#416Een Venetiaanse spiegel van geslepen en gegraveerd glas. Links onderaan ontbreekt 1 rosetje.
A Venetian mirror of cut and engraved glass. One rosette is missing at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 140/71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180