Other lots by Malfliet
-
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.
"Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#464Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.
View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.No longer availableDim. 50/58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#452Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Laag water, de oude Durme te Hamme’. Gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Romain Malfliet. Toegevoegd een foto van de schilder en zijn vrouw, 2002.
'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.No longer availableDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#518Twee viewmasters in originele doos. 6 blisters met reels, geopend maar compleet.
Two view-masters in original box. 6 blister packs with reels, opened but complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Een paar kemphanen en een koppel fazanten. Verchroomd metaal.
A pair of fighting cocks and a pair of pheasants. Chromed metal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#84Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.
Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#372“Twee vrouwen”. Ets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat: Picasso.
"Two women." Etching. Signed outside the plate: Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#529“De lezende Sultan”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"The Reading Sultan", a painting on silk, in a mat. Originated from India.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#506Tweedeurs hoekkast in klassieke stijl.
Two-door corner cabinet in a classic style.No longer availableDim. H 178, B 62, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Dior, MPH en M&M QwartzDrie verschillende roestvrij stalen dameshorloges.
Three different stainless steel women's watches.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Een 19e eeuwse Chinees porseleinen vaas met een landschap in het decor.
A 19th-century Chinese porcelain vase with a landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.
Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

