Other lots by Malfliet
-
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.
"Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.
View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.No longer availableDim. 50/58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#454Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op doek, getekend linksonder en op het spieraam; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and on the stretcher; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Laag water, de oude Durme te Hamme’. Gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Romain Malfliet. Toegevoegd een foto van de schilder en zijn vrouw, 2002.
'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.No longer availableDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een kleine opgezette krokodil (letsel aan staart), een Oosterse dolk en een sierdolk met vogelklauw, gemerkt München.
A small taxidermy crocodile (damage to tail), an Eastern dagger, and a decorative dagger with bird claw, marked Munich.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467TD160 ThorensEen vintage platenspeler, Thorens TD 150 mkII met TP 13A tonearm en Shure M55E cartridge, met originele stofkap en folder.Ingebouwd in een Carad plint voor wandmontage.
A vintage turntable, Thorens TD 150 mkII with TP 13A tonearm and Shure M55E cartridge, with original dust cover and brochure. Built into a Carad base for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 40 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de krab met de gulden scharen”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0160.
"Tintin and the Crab with the Golden Claws," a color lithograph, a limited edition print by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, numbered 0160.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#425Een massief houten salontafel met glazen blad.
A solid wooden coffee table with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte beige barokparels.
A pearl necklace of various colors of beige baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#390Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.No longer availableDim. Bruto:12,75 gEstimate: € 600 / 800

