Other lots in this auction
-
#123Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#400Een ovale amethist met een gewicht van +- 4 ct.
An oval amethyst with a weight of +- 4 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Een massief houten bureau, 2 laden met messing handvatten met de afbeelding van een Griekse Sphinx.
A solid wood desk, 2 drawers with brass handles depicting a Greek Sphinx.No longer availableDim. 78 x 137 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Een lot van 5 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor-mans silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een schaaltje en 4 kandelaars.
A lot of 5 pieces of mercury glass, also called poor-mans silver. Consisting of a dish and 4 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#513Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#245Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.
A mantelpiece made of black marble.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 x 13Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#485Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#334Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#89“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


