Similar lots by type
-
#105Henri GeertsenPeriod: 1892-1969‘De lange wapper’. Ets, getekend Geertsen.
'The tall wapper'. Etching, signed by Geertsen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Lot van 5 Belgische medailles. Vuurkruis WO1, ereteken 2e klasse en 3 medailles voor de arbeid.
Lot of 5 Belgian medals. Fire Cross WW1, honorary badge 2nd class, and 3 labor medals.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Lot van 2 glazen kannen en 1 kruik, met gescharnierd deksel. Toegevoegd 1 rood geslepen vaasje.
Lot of 2 glass jugs and 1 pitcher, with hinged lid. Added 1 red cut glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een kaasstolp van geblazen glas, op ronde houten basis.
A cheese dome made of blown glass, on a round wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#104Francis De KoninckPeriod: 1970‘Bosrand’. Monochrome ets, getekend; F. De Koninck, 1970.
‘Bosrand’. Monochrome etching, signed; F. De Koninck, 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een paar ingekleurde etsen. Getekend; Jan Vercammen.
A pair of hand-colored etchings. Signed by Jan Vercammen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15/10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64QuilletPeriod: 1925Atlas Universel, 2 delig.
Atlas Universel, 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Set van 2 religieuze beelden. houten beeld van Christus en een wassen Maria onder stolp.
Set of 2 religious figures. Wooden figure of Christ and a wax figure of Mary under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cm -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 met het opschrift ‘COGNAC’ en een geslepen Boheemse karaf met de gegraveerde naam ‘Denise’, met schilferschade aan de rand.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 with the inscription 'COGNAC' and a cut Bohemian decanter with the engraved name 'Denise', with flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#13Een lot kunstboeken. Omvat titels over o.a. Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall en Lichtenstein.
A lot of art books. Includes titles on Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall, and Lichtenstein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Een lot van twee kristallen asbakken waarvan 1 getekend; Val St. Lambert.
A lot of two crystal ashtrays, one signed; Val St. Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Mayenz“Bedrijvigheid aan de kade”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Mayenz.
"Activity at the Quay", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate Mayenz.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#12WaringsVerzilverde mand, versierd met leeuwenkoppen, kransen en wijnranken. Gemerkt; Warings London.
Silver-plated basket, embellished with lion heads, garlands, and grapevines. Marked: Warings London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome ets, getekend Emile Leroy.
‘Rue des Cuisiniers’, monochrome etchings, signed by Emile Leroy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14HermleKoetsiersklok van het merk Hermle. Oude stijl.
Coachman clock by the brand Hermle. Antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#3Een gevarieerd lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, merendeels 19e eeuws.
A varied lot of 4 brass candlesticks, mostly from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 clEstimate: € 30 / 40

