#142Franz De Vadder“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#331“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Tournay“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
#441Médard II Tytgat“Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.
"Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 91 cm -
#174“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
"The Bell Founders." Engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242André “Rubbes” Dolezal“Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120