Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
Antoon Jules Luyckx
1922-2017

“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
36
24 x 36 cm
Estimate: 2530
Catalogue #36
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #142
    Franz De Vadder

    “Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #331

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4
    Tournay

    “4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.

    "4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401
    Carlo Tarras

    “Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.

    Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #441
    Médard II Tytgat

    “Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.

    "Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 64 x 91 cm
  • #174

    “De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.

    "The Bell Founders." Engraving.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    Torfs

    “Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.

    "Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #140

    “Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 Maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More