Other lots in this auction
-
#601Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.
A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,35 g brutEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#412Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#288Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.
A retro chromed metal table lamp.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#680Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.
A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.No longer availableDim. 84,30 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600



