#290Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.
A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 46,50 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#648“De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.
"The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
#132Gérard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150