Other lots in this auction
-
#352Volkstedt - Rudolstadt“Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.
"Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.
An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#341SchatzEen scheepsklok gemonteerd op houten plank, Schatz Royal Mariner.
A ship's clock mounted on a wooden board, Schatz Royal Mariner.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.
A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 28 x 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#438Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#239Floris Jespers“Bloemenstilleven met klaprozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with poppies." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#562DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Klein scheurtje links bovenaan.
"Farmstead view with pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Small tear at the top left.No longer availableDim. 64 x 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



