Other lots in this auction
-
#633Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.
A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67GucciEen zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 16 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#110Een halssnoer met witte parels en barok parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white pearls and Baroque pearls with a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#86Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 175 x 49 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100



