“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
Fred Bellefroid

"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
SKU: 1712240051.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #615

    Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.

    A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.
    Dim. 93 x 230 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #163

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.
    Dim. 1820g - 835‰
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #82
    Nico Vrielink
    Period: °1958

    “2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.
    Dim. 61 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325

    Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.

    Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604
    Con-Cor Mini Metals

    Een groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.

    A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #468

    Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

    A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #675
    Gamages London

    “Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #38
    Waffenfabrik Neuhausen

    Een Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.

    A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.
    Dim. L: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574

    Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00