Other lots in this auction
-
#144“Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.
"The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 54 x 91 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#493Een aardewerken precolumbiaans Xochipala beeldje van een gezeten figuur. Diverse breuk herstellingen aanwezig en duimpjes manco.
A terracotta pre-Columbian Xochipala figurine of a seated figure. Various repairs present and thumbs missing.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#498Een monochroom witte vaas versierd met hertenkoppen als oren. In de geest van de blancs de Chine.
A monochrome white vase decorated with deer heads as ears. In the spirit of the blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).
A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).No longer availableDim. 445x285 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#63Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.
A large lot of paper payment notes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#659Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen vintage servies met mauve bloemendecor, 10 diepe, 10 gewone (1 met schilfer) en 12 dessertborden. Met twee terrines (één met onderschaal) en slakom. Gemerkt ‘Vepe’ & Tournai.
A vintage dinnerware set with mauve floral decor, 10 soup plates, 10 dinner plates (1 with chip), and 12 dessert plates. Includes two tureens (one with underplate) and a salad bowl. Marked 'Vepe' & Tournai.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
"Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Victor Jamotte“Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Victor Jamotte.
"Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Victor Jamotte.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25



