Other lots in this auction
-
#82Nico VrielinkPeriod: °1958“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.No longer availableDim. 61 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#503“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472Een modern liefdespaar van gebeeldhouwd wit marmer.
A pair of marble obelisks. Gray and beige colored.No longer availableDim. 40 x 36 cmEstimate: € 750 / 800 -
#26Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.
A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 112 x 74 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#598Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken vuurpotje in de vorm van een figuur en jaguar.
A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
A set of 2 Japanese vases in Satsuma style, on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



