“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
Fred Bellefroid

"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
SKU: 1712240051.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #443

    Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.

    A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.
    Dim. 25 & ... & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #162

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #4
    Kurt Peisser

    “Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #291
    Deruta

    Een milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.

    A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.
    Dim. 28 x 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #693

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #540
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #395

    Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.

    A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.
    Dim. 103 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.

    A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.
    Dim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00