“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
Fred Bellefroid

"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
SKU: 1712240051.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #327
    Rico

    Een vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.

    A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    Een 18 kt wit-, geel en roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.12 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #139
    John Califano
    Period: 1864 - 1924

    “Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.

    "Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.
    Dim. 35 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #462

    A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #238

    “St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.

    "St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #450

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116

    Een verzilverd metalen champagnekoeler. “Bruno Paillard, Reims”.

    A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain storage jars decorated with symbols of longevity.
    Dim. H. 25 cm x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #663
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een pique-fleur van fumé kristal met kleurloos kristallen inzetstuk, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A flower holder in smoked crystal with colorless crystal insert, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #263
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Sint Bernardshond”, een hond in pluce geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin. Nr 998577.

    "Saint Bernard dog," a plush dog produced by Steiff for Märklin. No. 998577.
    Dim. 48 x 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00