“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
Fred Bellefroid

"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
SKU: 1712240051.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #51
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,35 g brut
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #697
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    Een verguld houten spiegel.

    A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.
    Dim. 170 x 90 cm cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #138
    V. De Vos

    “Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #288

    Een retro verchroomde metalen tafellamp.

    A retro chromed metal table lamp.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214
    Tiv

    A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.
    Dim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #680

    Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.

    A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.
    Dim. 84,30 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662
    Schirnding, Bavaria

    Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.

    A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #166
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 125 x 42 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00