#216‘Landschap met windmolens’, kleurenlitho naar het werk van Henry Cassiers. Gedrukt door de firma Rattinckx & Freres, Antwerpen.
‘Landscape with windmills’, color lithograph after the work of Henry Cassiers. Printed by the firm Rattinckx & Freres, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21-/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een lot van 5 geperforeerde sjablonen met bladmotieven.
A lot of 5 perforated stencils with leaf motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Leyssens‘Klaprozen’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; Leyssens.
'Poppies', pastel drawing on paper. Signed; Leyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De blinde’. Gravure, getekend buiten de plaat; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Zonder kader.
'The Blind'. Engraving, signed outside the plate; Gustaaf De Bruyne. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Henri QuittelierPeriod: 1884-1980‘Rustiek sfeerbeeld’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Henri Quittelier. 16-04-1952.
‘Rustic atmosphere’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Henri Quittelier. 16-04-1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86‘Kerkinterieur’, een kleurenets. Uitgegeven door Arthus Tooth & Sons, 1918.
'Church Interior', a color etching. Published by Arthus Tooth & Sons, 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een partij van 8 stafkaarten van net voor de eerste wereldoorlog, 3 van Antwerpen, 4 van Lier en 1 van De Haan.
A set of 8 topographic maps from just before World War I, including 3 of Antwerp, 4 of Lier, and 1 of De Haan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Roger HebbelinckPeriod: 1912 - 1987“Kerkplein”, een aquatint, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Hebbelinck.
"Church Square", an aquatint, signed outside the plate by Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
#53Bronzen kerkkandelaar, naar oud model.
Bronze church candlestick, modeled after an antique design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Een gevarieerd lot beeldjes, gelerateerd aan de medische sector.
A diverse lot of figurines related to the medical sector.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12-34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een lot van drie voorwerpen van VSL kristal. Een kleurloze asbak, een kleine schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd en een organisch gevormde vaas.
A lot of three objects made of VSL crystal. A colorless ashtray, a small blue-tinted bowl, and an organically shaped vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5, 6 en 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Een houten juwelenkistje in Chinese stijl.
A wooden jewelry box in Chinese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 30.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een geslepen spiegeltje in louis XV stijl.
A cut glass mirror in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#81Een antiek theeserviesje van wit gebloemd porselein. Niet gemerkt.
An antique tea set of white floral porcelain. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Theepot Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971Larochette, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
#208Een paar koperkleurige staande lampen met gebogen arm en lichtbruine stoffen kap. In hoogte verstelbaar.
A pair of copper-colored floor lamps with curved arms and light brown fabric shade. Height adjustable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 154-210 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Benezit, 14 delig. Uitgave 1999.
Benezit, 14 volumes. Published in 1999.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een kelkvormige vaas van kleurloos geslepen Boheems kristal. Op messing onderstel met pootjes. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A chalice-shaped vase made of colorless cut Bohemian crystal. Brass base with legs. Small flakes on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen rechthoekige vaas met decor van figuren.
A Chinese porcelain rectangular vase decorated with figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een paar polychrome porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje, op marmeren voet.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl, on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30