#22Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#177André Goezu“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#18Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat. Gedateerd 1880.
Boy with vase. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate. Dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#134Een lot van 5 kaders met posters van auto’s, 3 x Jaguar en 2 x Daimler.
A lot of 5 frames with car posters, 3 x Jaguar and 2 x Daimler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#13“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#140“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.
A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. + 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120