#243“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#28Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een paar etsen. ‘Veemarkt’ & ‘Bontwerkersplaats’ te antwerpen. 35/50 & 76/130. Beiden gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of etchings. 'Cattle market' & 'Furriers' workshop' in Antwerp. 35/50 & 76/130. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 21 & 20 x 12 cm -
#441Médard II Tytgat“Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.
"Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 91 cm -
#120E. Gierts“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
#336Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120