Similar lots by type
-
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Duarez‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.
'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.
A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Open gietmallen voor chocolade pralines. 26 mallen in totaal, 23 maal noten, 1 maal tropisch fruit en 2 in de vorm van zakhorloges.
Open chocolate praline molds. 26 molds in total, 23 for nuts, 1 for tropical fruit, and 2 in the shape of pocket watches.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Ninke KastPeriod: 1970‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#112HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#16Een robijnrode Boheems kristallen vaas met geslepen motieven.
A ruby red Bohemian crystal vase with cut motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24MuranoEen groep van 2 zwaluwen, roze en kleurloos Muranoglas.
A set of 2 swallows, pink and colorless Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Pulverisateur, koper en hout.
Pulverizer, copper and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.
Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 28, H 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.
Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Een paar opaalglazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

