Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Rudi de Vos
°1944

“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
11
50 x 70 cm
Estimate: 100120
Catalogue #11
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by de Vos

  • #1
    Marino De Vos

    “Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.

    “Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #66
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #148
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #49
    Pierre Hendrix
    Period: °1913

    “Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #85
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #107
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    « Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #165
    Jef Van de Gehuchte

    “Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93
    André Idserda
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Vissersboten voor de kust”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Fishing boats before the coast”. Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Georgette Huet

    “La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    Armand Rassenfosse
    Period: 1862-1934

    ‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.

    "‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More