Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.

‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.

'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.
171
29/37 & 30/42 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #171
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #201
    Felix Timmermans

    Diverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.

    Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #214
    Van Vlasselaar

    ‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.

    'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69/23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207
    Francis Miles

    ‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.

    'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12-9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #230
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.

    'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #223

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.

    A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #210
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.

    A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185

    ‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.

    'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14/17 & 18/36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #182

    ‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.

    'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25/35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #178
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #218

    Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.

    A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #231

    ‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.

    'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.

    ‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51/39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #177
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.

    'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #206

    Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.

    A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/66 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #187

    Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.

    A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. .
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186

    Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.

    A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225
    Peter Van Dooren
    Period: 1973-

    ‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.

    'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #569
    Garstin Cox

    ‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.

    "Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #208
    Michel Verzwyvel

    ‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.

    "Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17/12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222

    Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

    A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #184

    ‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.

    'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16/20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    ‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.

    'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #200

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13/8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #224
    Gies Cosijns

    ‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.

    ‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #199

    Een set van 8 antieke gravures met taferelen van 18e eeuws krijgsgewoel. Beleg van de stad Rijsel, Overwinning van Gemmapes, Herneming van Toulon en andere. Bij 1 kader is het glas manco.

    A set of 8 antique engravings depicting scenes of 18th-century military actions. Siege of the city of Lille, Victory of Gemmapes, Retaking of Toulon, and others. One frame is missing glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19/23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #275

    Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.

    An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #1

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een zittende man, polychroom.

    A carved wooden statue of a seated man, polychrome.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #322

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt. Beetje slijtage aan de rand.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet. Slight damage to the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 178/122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #213

    “Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.

    "Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    “Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.

    "One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #135

    Een lot tin bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkan, een suikerpot en twee strooiers.

    A lot of pewter consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and two shakers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #165
    Period: 1962

    ‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.

    An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Een roodkoperen waterketel met messingen dekselknop.

    A red-copper kettle with a brass lid knob.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #263

    Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.

    A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204
    L. Brangers

    ‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.

    'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27/19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

Op Maandag 27 oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday 27 October, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

27 October 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More