Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
D. Desmedt

“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
101
36 x 27 cm
Estimate: 6090
Catalogue #101
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Frutarex INCA

    “Frutarex”. Een vintage kers-en pruimontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.

    "Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #119
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.

    "Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #165
    Luc Verlee
    Period: °1939

    “Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.

    "Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #67
    Vance Vernes

    “Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    "Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #1
    Raymond Moretti

    “Jacques Brel”, een ingekaderde poster door Frans kunstenaar Raymond Moretti.

    "Jacques Brel," a framed poster by French artist Raymond Moretti.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 110 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    J. Decock

    “Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9

    “Naoorlogs zicht op Parijs”. Een print op papier.

    "Post-war view of Paris". A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #201

    Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.

    A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #103

    “Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.

    "Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65
    Roger Leloup

    “Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.

    "Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #41

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.

    A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Nikon, Sony, Pentax

    Een lot van 3 digitale camera’s bestaande uit een Nikon 1 J3 met 10-30mm lens, een Sony cybershot DSC-P200 en een Pentax EL-200. Allen zonder lader en niet getest.

    A lot of 3 digital cameras consisting of a Nikon 1 J3 with 10-30mm lens, a Sony Cybershot DSC-P200, and a Pentax EL-200. All without charger and not tested.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #152

    Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.

    A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #15

    Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.

    A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #195
    Maastricht.

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.

    A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #34

    Een Boheems kristallen hapjesschaal.

    A Bohemian crystal snack bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 3.5 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #80

    Een grote gehamerde schaal in aluminium.

    A large hammered aluminum bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More