Similar lots by type
-
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.
An antique metal crib, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 175 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#9Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.
A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#278Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Herderin met hond en schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Shepherdess with Dog and Sheep," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#331Jimi HendrixEen lot van 5 Jimi Hendric lp’s.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of en The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.
A lot of 5 Jimi Hendrix LPs.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow Bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of, and The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.
Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Charles Coypel“C’est la Tunique de mon fils, une bête cruelle la dévoré, une bête a devoré Joseph”. Dédié à Son Altesse Royalle Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans Regent du Royaume. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 nadrukken.
"This is my son's tunic, a wild beast devoured it, a beast has devoured Joseph." Dedicated to His Royal Highness the Duke of Orleans, Regent of the Kingdom. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 engravings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#44Marine. Impressionistisch olieverfschilderij in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
Marine. Impressionistic oil painting in muted tones. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 49/70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met 52 briljanten top Wesselton F VVS1 van 6,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with 52 brilliant-cut diamonds top Wesselton F VVS1 totaling 6.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 25,70 gEstimate: € 5300 / 5500 -
#596Een massief eikenhouten console met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak console with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

