Similar lots by type
-
#482‘Roeibootjes op de oude Durme te Hamme’. Aquarel in frisse lentetinten, getekend Rom. Malfliet. In gepatineerde gilberkleurige kader.
'Rowboats on the old Durme in Hamme'. Watercolor in fresh spring colors, signed Rom. Malfliet. In a patinated gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#504Jozef (Jef) Gastmans (Antoon)“Waterdraagster”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Antoon en gedateerd 1963.
"Water carrier", mixed media on paper, signed Antoon and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#452Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Laag water, de oude Durme te Hamme’. Gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Romain Malfliet. Toegevoegd een foto van de schilder en zijn vrouw, 2002.
'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.No longer availableDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Ed. ValkPeriod: 1974‘Liggend naakt’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend linksonder; Valk, juli ‘74.
‘Reclining nude’, pen drawing in Chinese ink. Signed lower left; Valk, July ‘74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#4Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.
Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 33/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#399Roland Devolder‘Hangend in de touwen’. Monochrome ets, getekend; Devolder. Het vierde exemplaar uit een oplage van 50.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.
"Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Frans Luyckx“Staand naakt”, een tekening, sanguine op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Standing nude", a drawing, sanguine on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442Karel Appel‘In action they revealed the mainspring of their beauty, 1968’. Poster Karel Appel.
'In action they revealed the mainspring of their beauty, 1968’. Poster by Karel Appel.No longer availableDim. 78/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Rik Cuypers“Abstract geometrische compositie”, gouache op papier, draagt monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) en datum 2020. Achteraan gesigneerd Rick Cuypers.
"Abstract geometric composition", gouache on paper, bearing monogram H.C. (Hombré Complicado) and date 2020. Signed on the back by Rick Cuypers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouw met ganzen’, ingekleurde ets/aquatint. Exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Roland Devolder‘Dromend bij het raam’. Ingekleurde ets. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Dreaming by the window'. Colored etching. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 50/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#544Ed. Valk‘Zittende vrouw’, pentekening in Chinese inkt. Getekend rechts in het werk; Valk, december ‘74.
'Sitting woman', ink drawing in Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the artwork; Valk, December '74.No longer availableDim. 48/59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#483HergéPeriod: 1954Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige negende jaargang, 1954.
Tintin, magazine for boys from 7 to 77 years. Complete ninth year, 1954.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#233Een koperen patrijspoort in houten kastje ingebouwd als wandlamp.
A brass porthole built into a wooden box transformed into a wall lamp.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Klassiek staand naakt. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend H.V. Ophenert.
Classical standing nude. Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed H.V. Ophenert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#246Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met vier Colombiaanse smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2 ct. een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with four Colombian emeralds with a total weight of 2 ct and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#284Henri van SebenPeriod: 1825-1913‘Winterzicht met boerin en geit’. Olieverf op schilderpaneel. Getekend Henri van Seben. Als leerling van Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens en Hubertus van Hove studeerde hij in Den Haag en vestigde zich vervolgens in Brussel. Als stichtend lid van de Vereniging van aquarellisten van België was zijn precieze, nauwgezette kunst in zwang, met name met romantische landschappen, waaronder ‘winters’ en genretaferelen met kinderen.
‘Winter scene with farmer and goat’. Oil on panel. Signed by Henri van Seben. Trained under Adolphe-Alexandre Dillens and Hubertus van Hove in The Hague before settling in Brussels. Known for precise, meticulous art featuring romantic landscapes, especially ‘winter’ scenes and genre paintings with children.No longer availableDim. 38/31.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#32Een massief houten tafel, verlengbaar, met gesculpteerde delen en een glazen beschermblad.
A solid wood table, extendable, with sculpted parts and a glass protective top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#77Capo Di MonteNapoleon geflankeerd door een adelaar. Wit porseleinen Capodimonte beeldje. Toegevoegd een van zijn generaals met schade aan de sabel, handvat manco.
Napoleon flanked by an eagle. White porcelain Capo Di Monte figurine. Includes one of his generals with damage to the saber, missing handle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Muurdecoratie in blauw-wit delfts porcelein, met een afbeelding van windmolens en bijgebouwen. Draagt het merkteken van Boch Keramis.
Wall decoration in blue and white Delft porcelain, depicting windmills and outbuildings. Bears the mark of Boch Keramis.No longer availableDim. H 44 B 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Cilindervormig vaas in Chinees porcelein. Met bloemendecor.
Cylindrical vase in Chinese porcelain. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

