Similar lots by type
-
#240
Een recente Friese staartklok.
Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#128
Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#241
Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#96
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#53
Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.
A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#48
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Zeiss Ikon
Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409/60 -
#270
Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50/60 -
#91
Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.
A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#194
Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.
A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#113
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#120
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. 1 met hoekige vorm op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. 1 with square shape on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 31,5cm & 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35