Similar lots by type
-
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#536Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration. Featuring foo dogs at the top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een antiek polychroom wijwatervat van geglazuurd aardewerk.
An antique polychrome holy water font made of glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#527Een kleurrijk vaasje van glas met tulpendecor en opgelegde omlijning.
A colorful glass vase with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#259Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881-1964‘Herfststronken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.
'Autumn stumps', oil on canvas. Signed Pros. Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 30/46 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#579Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.
A three-tier brass and onyx plant stand.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#39‘Herfstbeeld met huizen en bomen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Medio 1900, niet getekend.
'Autumn scene with houses and trees', oil on panel. Mid-1900s, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een paraplubak van geel geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk, gevormd als een gevlochten rieten mand. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Niet gemerkt.
A yellow glazed Flemish earthenware umbrella stand, shaped like a woven wicker basket. First half of the 20th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,26 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.26 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 1,87 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#61Tinnen kannetje met gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt. XIXde eeuw.
Pewter jug with engraved decoration. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#353Een menselijke schedel van grijs-bruin gepatineerde kunststof. Gepresenteerd op een zwarte voet. Niet getekend.
A human skull made of grey-brown patinated plastic. Presented on a black base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.
A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Herfstbeeld in het bos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en voorzien van een koperen naamplaatje.
'Autumn scene in the forest', oil on canvas. Signed and equipped with a brass nameplate.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



