Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
139
22,5 x 32 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #139
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #121

    Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58/78 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #143
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Japanese print, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #154
    Joop Uittenbogaard

    Rustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.

    Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153
    Davey Randall

    Sneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.

    Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #137
    Bert Michiels

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.

    "Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    Van Rijn

    Schilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.

    Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49/69 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #140
    Albert Embrechts

    ‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.

    ‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5
    Gr. De Busscher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133

    “Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.

    "View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #124
    Period: 1942

    Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.

    Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #39

    Een beeld in albast voorstellend een dame met hoed. Gesigneerd B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Schade aan de hoed

    An alabaster sculpture depicting a lady with a hat. Signed B. Mazzanti Firenze Italia. Damage to the hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6
    Johannes Van Duijn

    Een balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.

    A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #47

    Een oude goudkleurige glazen heksenbal.

    An old gold-colored glass witch ball.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64
    Henry Dean

    Een set van twee grote glaspasta schalen, waarvan één ‘Luna green gold’ en de andere een grijze uit voering.

    A set of two large glass paste bowls, one 'Luna green gold' and the other in gray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #66

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.

    A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #37
    Imari Japan

    Een Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.

    A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #123
    Turmac

    ‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.

    ‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #156

    Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een lot van een biscuit Moeder en Kind, met bijgevoegde houten Corpus.

    A lot of a biscuit Mother and Child, with attached wooden Corpus.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H 30 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112

    Een gietijzeren brede tuinvaas met twee handvaten.

    A wide cast iron garden vase with two handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106

    Een art nouveau schaaltje van tin met floraal decor en met twee oortjes

    An Art Nouveau tin dish with floral decoration and two handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 24 Februari 2025

Op Maandag 24 februari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday February 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 February 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More