Other lots in this auction
-
#24A. Dekker‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.
'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194A. Grimberg‘Landschap met kerk en bloesembomen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A Grimberg.
'Landscape with church and blossoming trees', oil on panel. Signed by A. Grimberg.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#199Victor Blom‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend V. Blom ‘58.
'Fishing boats in the harbor', oil on panel. Signed V. Blom '58.No longer availableDim. 59/72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#298Twee vazen uit hyalietglas met een decor van bloemen, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
Two vases made of hyalith glass with a floral decoration, presumably Doyen, first half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 & 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een zilveren 7 rijen halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote grijze en witte parels. 925‰.
A silver necklace with 7 rows set with small and large gray and white pearls. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#11Een paar verzilverde kandelaars met drie armen, Engelse stijl.
A pair of silver-plated three-arm candlesticks, English style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#267Een antieke schrijfmachine van het merk Royal.
An antique typewriter by the brand Royal.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

