#179H. Rihoux“Hooischoven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een vroeg 19e eeuws gesculpteerd houten trapornament.
#49Dielemans“Yorkshire”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerde doek. Gesigneerd.
"Yorkshire". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Een monochroom aardewerken zeilboot. Art-Deco.
A monochrome earthenware sailboat. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#386Hollandse secretaire van gefineerd wortelhout met drie dubbelgebogen laden en een klapblad waarachter kleine laden. Met geheime vakken. Op klauwpoten. Queen Ann-stijl.
Dutch secretaire in veneered burr wood with three double-curved drawers and a drop-down leaf hiding small drawers. Featuring secret compartments. On claw feet. Queen Anne style.No longer availableDim. H 100, B 120, D 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140